Free PTE-IELTS Workshop Every Wednesday From 11:00 AM - 2 P.M. Click Here To Apply

There has been some confusing and conflicting information from the Department of Immigration and Border Protection about changes to RSMS, but we can now confirm that from March 2018 you will require 3 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE to apply for an RSMS visa.

 

The following changes are happening from 1 July 2017 for both RSMS and ENS:

-The English language requirement will be IELTS 6 for TRT applications as well as Direct Entry.
-The age limit will be lowered to 45 years instead of 50.
-There will be more changes made to the occupation lists – details unknown right now.